NAIRN IN DARKNESS AND LIGHT (ARENA BOOKS)
|
Nairn in Darkness and Light (Arena Books)(ISBN: 0099599902) Thomson, David Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Cromer Books ( Cromer, ., United Kingdom) Description: LIKE NEW TEXT SLIGHTLY RUBBED ON EDGES OF SPINE.NEXT DAY POST FROM UK Binding: Softcover Nairn in Darkness and Light (Arena Books)(ISBN: 0099599902) Thomson, David Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Cladpole Books ( Petworth, ., United Kingdom) Description: A good copy with moderate wear. Dispatched from the United Kingdom Binding: Softcover Nairn in Darkness and Light (Arena Books)(ISBN: 0099599902) Thomson, David Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: AwesomeBooks ( Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom) Publisher: Vintage Description: Nairn in Darkness and Light (Arena Books) GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE. Binding: Softcover Nairn in Darkness and Light (Arena Books)(ISBN: 0099599902) David Thomson Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Ascoli trading ( coulsdon, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Vintage Subject: GENERAL AAS ENGLISH PAPERBACK REGULAR SIZE Binding: Softcover Nairn in Darkness and Light (Arena Books)(ISBN: 0099599902) David Thomson Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Alexthefatdawg ( Nr Lampeter, Cer, United Kingdom) Publisher: Vintage Subject: BIOGRAPHY GENERAL ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN PAPERBACK CONDITION TYPE Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION - VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS. SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE Binding: Softcover Nairn in Darkness and Light (Arena Books)(ISBN: 0099599902) David Thomson Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Goldstone Books ( Ammanford, a., United Kingdom) Publisher: Vintage Subject: GENERAL ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN PAPERBACK Description: Cover slightly worn. Pages good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within 1 working day. No quibble refund given if not completely satisfied. Amazon A-Z Guaranteed Seller. All orders will be dispatched within 1 working day from our UK warehouse. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. Binding: Softcover Nairn in Darkness and Light(ISBN: 0099599902) David Thomson Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Javaslublu Books ( East Sussex, n/a, United Kingdom) Publisher: Vintage Description: This memoir of David Thomson's childhood in Scotland won the NCR Book Award for Non-Fiction in 1988. Set in the 1920s, it recreates the varied community of Nairn, with its fishermen and townsfolk, its crofters and its prosperous upper-middle classes. The town has witnessed many of the triumphs and tragedies of Scottish history, and these are recalled here. But the book also charts the author's formative years, during which, whilst playing rugby, he suffered an eye injury which nearly blinded him, and shaped his whole future. Some general wear, creasing and tear to finish of cover where sticker has been removed, inside in good condition, slight yellowing Binding: Softcover Nairn in Darkness and Light (Arena Books)(ISBN: 0099599902) David Thomson Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Dim and Distant ( Heathfield, E.Sx, United Kingdom) Publisher: Vintage Subject: GENERAL ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN PAPERBACK CONDITION TYPE Description: Paperback. Clean and tight, covers lightly rubbed and bumped. Clean and tight with minor wear to covers and edges. Sent by Royal Mail next business day Binding: Softcover Nairn in Darkness and Light (Arena Books)(ISBN: 0099599902) David Thomson Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Julies Bookshop Ltd ( County Durham, a., United Kingdom) Publisher: Vintage Subject: GENERAL ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN PAPERBACK CONDITION TYPE Description: Daily dispatch from UK warehouse - This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. Slight yellowing and curling to the page edges. Binding: Softcover Nairn in Darkness and Light (Arena Books)(ISBN: 0099599902) David Thomson Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Dim and Distant ( Heathfield, E.Sx, United Kingdom) Publisher: Vintage Subject: GENERAL ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN PAPERBACK CONDITION TYPE Description: PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed, bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Sent by Royal Mail next business day Binding: Softcover Nairn in the Darkness and Light(ISBN: 0099599902) Thomson, David Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: SonnetsAndSymphonies ( Bristol, Avo, United Kingdom) Publisher: Arena Subject: BIOGRAPHY Description: 1988 Book condition: good++; slight reading-wear Biography Binding: Softcover Nairn in Darkness and Light(ISBN: 0099599902) Thomson, David Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: The Book Tree ( Devizes, WIL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd, London, Co.Durham, United Kingdom Description: This is being sold as a reading copy only Binding: Softcover Nairn in Darkness and Light (Arena Books)(ISBN: 0099599902) Thomson, David Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Erudite Abacus ( Glasgow, ., United Kingdom) Binding: Softcover NAIRN IN DARKNESS AND LIGHT(ISBN: 0099599902) THOMSON, DAVID Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Spinetinglers ( Newtownards, da, United Kingdom) Publisher: Hutchinson Description: 0099599902 Spine is creased otherwise in good condition. Disaptched next working day. Nairn in Darkness and Light(ISBN: 9780099599906) David Thomson Price: 1,06 EUR Vendor: BetterWorld.com ( Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Hutchinson Description: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! Nairn in Darkness and Light (Arena Books)(ISBN: 0099599902) David Thomson Price: 1,30 EUR Vendor: Maher The Bookseller BA ( Welwyn Garden City, HE, United Kingdom) Publisher: Vintage Subject: GENERAL Description: Brand new books and maps available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller - not sent from the USA; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide by Royal Mail; Binding: Softcover NAIRN IN DARKNESS AND LIGHT(ISBN: 0099599902) DAVID THOMSON Price: 1,39 EUR Vendor: thriftbooks.com ( Auburn, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Hutchinson Description: Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Binding: Softcover Nairn in Darkness and Light(ISBN: 0099599902) Thomson, David Price: 1,62 EUR Vendor: Books & Ink (Booksellers Assoc. Members) ( Banbury, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Subject: BIOGRAPHY TRAVEL AUTOBIOGRAPHY Description: Looks read with reading creases to spine and some shelfwear, but otherwise in excellent condition. Previous owner (Our Lady of the Passion Monastery!) sticker to title page. 303pp. Photographs available on request. Binding: Softcover Nairn in Darkness and Light (Arena Books)(ISBN: 0099599902) David Thomson Price: 1,62 EUR Vendor: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. ( Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Publisher: 1988-10-06 Vintage Description: . New Ed. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. 308pp. Binding: Softcover Nairn in Darkness and Light (Arena Books)(ISBN: 9780099599906) David Thomson Price: 1,72 EUR Vendor: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. ( Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Publisher: 1988-10-06 Vintage Description: . Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD Binding: Softcover Nairn in Darkness and Light(ISBN: 0099599902) Thomson, David Price: 2,15 EUR Vendor: Stuart Walsh ( Manchester, M38, United Kingdom) Publisher: London: Arena, 1988 Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good. Binding: Softcover Nairn in Darkness and Light(ISBN: 0099599902) David Thomson Price: 2,15 EUR Vendor: MUNNBOOKS LTD ( West Butterwick, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Arena Description: [Binding: Paperback] [Book: Very Good] shipped in one business day from professional bookseller Binding: Softcover Nairn in Darkness and Light(ISBN: 0099599902) Thomson, David Price: 2,40 EUR Vendor: No Garbage Books ( Albany, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Hutchinson, London, United Kingdom Subject: GREAT BRITAIN HISTORY Description: 303 pages; very good condition; paper back. The winner of the first NCR Book Award for Non Fiction. Set in the early 1920s, this marvellously sensitive autobiography recreates the varied community of Narin, with its fisherman and townsfolk. Binding: Softcover NAIRN IN DARKNESS AND LIGHT.(ISBN: 0099599902) Thomson, David. Price: 2,48 EUR Vendor: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. ( Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Publisher: 1987 Softback Subject: PAPERBACK AUTOBIOGRAPHY Description: . VG. Nairn in Darkness and Light(ISBN: 0099599902) thomson, david Price: 3,23 EUR Vendor: Books and Beans ( Aberdeen; Scotland, -, United Kingdom) Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom Subject: BIOGRAPHY Binding: Softcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
User comments to NAIRN IN DARKNESS AND LIGHT (ARENA BOOKS) i enjoyed reading NAIRN IN DARKNESS AND LIGHT (ARENA BOOKS). It's really great!
|
Books of the day
Henna Body Art Book - everything you need to create stunning temporary Tattoos NEW INTERCHANGE CLASS AUDIO CD 1 Eastern Europe 1968-1984 Zarnia Experiment: Phase 3 - Deadline (Teens S.) Zanzibar Chest BOURLOTAS FORTUNE Quotable Woman Modern Medical Statistics KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS A GUIDE FOR OFFICERS FIRST DEGREE RITUAL CONVERGENCE


