Naive and Sentimental Lover
|
The Naive and Sentimental Lover(ISBN: 0394473361) John Le Carre Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: TotnesBooks ( Totnes, DEV, United Kingdom) Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Subject: GENERAL COMPLETE LIST HARDBACKS ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN HARDCOVER CONDITION CON Description: GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - DUST WRAPPER EDGES RUBBED - GOOD OVERALL CONDITION - TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER - IN STOCK - SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY - AVAILABLE BY FOR QUERIES - NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED - Binding: Hardcover The Naive and Sentimental Lover(ISBN: 0394473361) John Le Carre Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Atlanta Book Company ( Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Description: Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Binding: Hardcover The Naive and Sentimental Lover(ISBN: 0394473361) John Le Carre Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Prairie City Books, LLC ( Plymouth, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Description: normal wear, ex-library GOOD. In clean condition with minor wear to cover and pages. May contain light notes/highlighting. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living The Naive and Sentimental Lover(ISBN: 9780394473369) John Le Carre Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: BetterWorld.com ( Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Description: Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! The Naive and Sentimental Lover(ISBN: 0394473361) John Le Carre Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: The Book Ladies ( Amsterdam, MO, U.S.A.) Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Description: Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. Binding: Hardcover The Naive and Sentimental Lover(ISBN: 0394473361) John Le Carre Price: 0,92 EUR Vendor: Seashellbooks.com, Inc. ( Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf 1971 Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. - , Hard Cover, Very Good / Good The Naive and Sentimental Lover(ISBN: 0394473361) Le, Carre John Price: 1,11 EUR Vendor: Cameron Park Books ( Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.) Publisher: A. A. Knopf Subject: SUSPENSE|ROMANCE|FICTION Description: First Edition. First edition. First American Edition Ex-lib. Other than library marks and wounds, very clean and unmarked. Dedicated to delighting our customers. Delivery confirmation provided on all domestic orders. Happy to ship to international locations. Consider expedited shipping - just a little more moves your purchase a lot faster. Digital photos available on request for any book. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Naive and Sentimental Lover(ISBN: 0394473361) John Le Carre Price: 1,11 EUR Vendor: Cameron Park Books ( Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.) Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Description: First Edition. First edition. First American Edition Ex-lib. Nice reading copy with not too many library scars. DJ has only minor chipping. Dedicated to delighting our customers. Delivery confirmation provided on all domestic orders. Happy to ship to international locations. Consider expedited shipping - just a little more moves your purchase a lot faster. Digital photos available on request for any book. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Naive and Sentimental Lover(ISBN: 0394473361) Le Carre, John Price: 2,03 EUR Vendor: Add-More Books ( Danville, VA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Alfred a Knopf, N . Y. Subject: NOVEL Description: X-Library with normal flaws.The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear.Light yellowing pages.We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Naive and Sentimental Lover(ISBN: 0394473361) Le Carre, John Price: 2,19 EUR Vendor: 5 And 10 Books ( Cheshire, CT, U.S.A.) Publisher: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1971 Subject: FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY 0394473361 Description: NF-/VG-, 2 small rips on jacket. STATED FIRST AMERICAN ED., no price on jacket. Early Le Carre-love story? Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Naive and Sentimental Lover(ISBN: 0394473361) John le Carre Price: 2,42 EUR Vendor: Lazy Letters Books ( Woking, SRY, United Kingdom) Publisher: London: Book Club Associates, 1971, London Subject: FICTION Description: Hard Cover. Fair. 8vo. Water stained boards, spine and top edge. Bumped spine. Minimal wear. Binding: Hardcover The Naive and Sentimental Lover(ISBN: 0394473361) John Le Carre Price: 2,59 EUR Vendor: DBK Books ( Bridgeport, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Description: Paperback edition. Naive & Sentimntl Lovr(ISBN: 9780394473369) Le Carre, John Price: 2,60 EUR Vendor: Sparks Distribution Services ( Sparks, NV, U.S.A.) Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Subject: ROMANTIC SUSPENSE NOVELS Description: Attractive. Shows some signs of wear and is no longer fresh. Binding: Softcover The Naive and Sentimental Lover(ISBN: 0394473361) John Le Carre Price: 2,70 EUR Vendor: EbenezerBooks ( Tynewydd, Mid Glamorgan, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Uk: Book Club Associates, 1971, Uk Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. grey boards, some light shelf wear, page edges dust marked and foxing, shelf wear to jacket, scuffed and worn edges, corners and spine. the agonising night walk of a man caught between the two sides of his aspiring nature. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover The Naive and Sentimental Lover(ISBN: 0394473361) John Le Carre Price: 2,70 EUR Vendor: Seashellbooks.com Inc ( Clearwater, FL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf 1971 Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. - Hard Cover, Very Good / Good The Naive and Sentimental Lover(ISBN: 0394473361) John Le Carre Price: 2,75 EUR Vendor: Wonder Book ( Frederick, MD, U.S.A.) Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Description: Very Good dust jacket. The Naive and Sentimental Lover(ISBN: 0394473361) Le Carre, John Price: 2,85 EUR Vendor: Bookworm & Bugjuice ( Brookline Station, MO, U.S.A.) Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Subject: FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY Description: Book and jacket have some shelf wear. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Naive and Sentimental Lover(ISBN: 0394473361) Le Carre, John Price: 3,34 EUR Vendor: TIGHT LINES BOOKSHELF ( Baldwin, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Subject: FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY Description: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1971 First Edition, First Printing, 456pp. Hardbound. Very Good+ in Good+ to Very Good DJ Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition the naive and sentimental Lover(ISBN: 0394473361) john le carre Price: 3,34 EUR Vendor: bygone books ( friendship, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Alfred Knopf, 1972 Description: Very Good/Very Good. exlibrary copy, library stamps on front ep, title page, card pocket back ep stamped discard, generally vg/vg--mylar cover Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover The Naive and Sentimental Lover(ISBN: 0394473361) Le Carre, John Price: 3,70 EUR Vendor: Treasuring the Past ( CHICOPEE, MA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Subject: 1971, 1972, 0394473361, LE CARRE, JOHN, THE NAIVE AND SENTIMENTAL LOVER, ALFRED A. KNOPF Description: 455 pgs. Stated First American Edition. Price of $7.95 intact on DJ flap. VG+ Condition overall. Only some minor DJ edgewear with a tiny edge rip on top front DJ edge. Remainder stamp on bottom outside page edge. DJ flap with a corner crease. Pages are clean and tight. No writing or marking. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Naive and Sentimental Lover(ISBN: 0394473361) Le Carre, John Price: 3,70 EUR Vendor: >> MIDWEST BOOK COMPANY << ( Madison Heights, MI, U.S.A.) Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Subject: FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY Description: with dust jacket, previous owner's name/writing on fep, minor wear and fading to dj, Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover THE NAIVE AND SENTIMENTAL LOVER(ISBN: 0394473361) Le Carre, John Price: 4,44 EUR Vendor: H. W. Gumaer, Bookseller ( Canandaigua, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Knopf, New York Subject: MODERN NOVEL, ENGLAND, PARIS, EUROPE Description: Le Carre's sixth novel and the first not to involve any of the spy-thriller conventions of violence, politics and intrigue, is, instead, the story of a 38-year-old business man, who has fallen in love with a charming, glamorous and wayward couple -- a fiercely demanding writer and his beautiful wife; lower corner of front cover slightly bumped, some edgewear, o/w boards and text are clean, tight, square; price-clipped dustjacket shows wear at spine ends and edges. A good reading copy. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Naive and Sentimental Lover(ISBN: 0394473361) Le Carre, John Price: 4,44 EUR Vendor: visionarybook ( Denver, CO, U.S.A.) Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Subject: FICTION ROMANCE CONTEMPORARY Description: This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The dust jacket is in fair to good condition with bumps scuffs and edge tears. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Naive and Sentimental Lover(ISBN: 0394473361) Le Carre, John Price: 4,85 EUR Vendor: Sarah Zaluckyj ( KINGTON, Herefordshire, HWR, United Kingdom) Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Subject: FICTION CONTEMPORARY LE CARRE THRILLERS MODERN Description: 455 pages. Dustjacket faded to spine, creases to inner flaps, some wear to spine-ends o/w clean and tidy & not price-clipped. Book itself has rough-cut/deckled-edged fore-edge to pages, light wear at spine-ends o/w very clean. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Naive & Sentimental Lover(ISBN: 0394473361) John Le Carre Price: 5,38 EUR Vendor: Scarlet Pimpernel ( St. Leonards - East Sussex, E,S, United Kingdom) Publisher: London: BCA Book Club Associates, 1971 Subject: ESPIONAGE FICTION Description: Hard Back. VG/VG. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 32x140x210mm. 416pp, grey cloth with gilt lettering, purple printed DJ. Rubbing to edges & DJ, light foxing to page edges. While touring Somerset Aldo Cassidy meets Helen & Shamus & finds his life changed. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
User comments to Naive and Sentimental Lover Thank You. Finally i found Naive and Sentimental Lover
i enjoyed reading Naive and Sentimental Lover. It's really great!
|


