Nadine
|
THE TELLING OF LIES(ISBN: 0670810835) TIMOTHY FINDLEY Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Ripple Brain Books ( Dunseith, ND, U.S.A.) Publisher: NEW YORK: DELTA FICTION, 1986 Subject: MYSTERY AND CRIME Description: Hard Cover. Good/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). PRIVATE OWNER. 359 PAGES. Binding: Hardcover NADINE(ISBN: 0670810835) MATT COHEN Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Ripple Brain Books ( Dunseith, ND, U.S.A.) Publisher: VIKING PRESS Subject: GENERAL FICTION Description: Type: Ex-Library 290 PAGES. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Telling of Lies: A Mystery(ISBN: 0670810835) Timothy Findley Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: thriftbooks.com ( Auburn, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Viking Pr Description: Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Binding: Hardcover Nadine(ISBN: 0670810835) Cohen, Matt Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: AwesomeBooks ( Berkshire, BE, United Kingdom) Publisher: Viking Description: Nadine GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION, NORMALLY SENT SAME DAY FROM WAREHOUSE. Binding: Hardcover Telling of Lies: A Mystery(ISBN: 0670810835) Timothy Findley Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Discover Books Ltd. ( Abbotsford, BC, Canada) Publisher: Viking Pr 1987-06 Subject: NOVELS, OTHER PROSE & WRITERS Description: We offer lower shipping rates for the second item! Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, water damage/stains, missing dust jacket, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. 290 pages. Binding: Hardcover Telling of Lies: A Mystery(ISBN: 0670810835) Timothy Findley Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Prairie City Books, LLC ( Plymouth, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Viking Pr Description: ex library ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. Default Text Telling of Lies: A Mystery(ISBN: 0670810835) Findley, Timothy Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Spinetinglers ( Newtownards, da, United Kingdom) Publisher: Viking Pr Description: 0670810835 Used and in good condition - Dispatched next working day Telling of Lies: A Mystery(ISBN: 0670810835) Timothy Findley Price: 2,95 EUR Vendor: Free Shipping Books ( Sumas, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Viking Pr 1987-06 Subject: NOVELS, OTHER PROSE & WRITERS Description: FREE SHIPPING on this item! Good condition, wear from reading and use. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact and has some creases. The spine has signs of wear and creases. This copy may include "From the library of" labels, stickers or stamps and be an ex-library copy. 290 pages. Binding: Hardcover Nadine(ISBN: 0670810835) Cohen, Matt Price: 3,70 EUR Vendor: Barnegat Books ( Calgary, AB, Canada) Publisher: Viking Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Nadine(ISBN: 0670810835) Cohen, Matt Price: 3,70 EUR Vendor: Montreal Books ( Montreal, QC, Canada) Publisher: Viking, Canada Description: Very Good/Very Good. A nice copy with shelfwear to bottom edge. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Nadine(ISBN: 0670810835) Matt Cohen Price: 4,31 EUR Vendor: MUNNBOOKS LTD ( West Butterwick, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Viking Description: [Binding: Hard Cover] [Book: Very Good / Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] shipped in one business day from professional bookseller Binding: Hardcover Telling of Lies: A Mystery(ISBN: 0670810835) Findley, Timothy Price: 4,27 EUR Vendor: Prospero's Fine Books ( Phoenix, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Viking Pr. Description: 0670810835 Near Fine/Near Fine DJ, First Canadian No remainder mark, price intact. (Edition:First Canadian Edition) All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Binding: Hardcover Telling of Lies: A Mystery(ISBN: 0670810835) Findley, Timothy Price: 4,27 EUR Vendor: Prospero's Fine Books ( Phoenix, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Markham, Ontario Viking Pr 1986. Subject: MODERN LITERARY FIRST EDITIONS Description: 0670810835 Fine/Near Fine DJ, First Canadian Edition.Very light wear to top edge of DJ. Remainder mark on top. (Edition:First Canadian Edition) All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Nadine(ISBN: 0670810835) Cohen, Matt Price: 4,44 EUR Vendor: A Good Read ( Toronto, ON, Canada) Publisher: Viking, Toronto Description: Faint crease near lower front tip, minor rubbing and some crinkles on edges. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Nadine(ISBN: 0670810835) Cohen, Matt Price: 5,15 EUR Vendor: RPBooks ( Rouses Point, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Viking, Canada Description: A nice copy with shelfwear to bottom edge. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Nadine(ISBN: 0670810835) Matt Cohen Price: 6,46 EUR Vendor: Afinebookshop ( Ballymoney, ....., United Kingdom) Publisher: Viking, United Kingdom Subject: NOVEL Description: jacket worn at head of spine. some watermarked pages inside. 290pp. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Nadine(ISBN: 0670810835) Cohen, Matt Price: 7,04 EUR Vendor: Woodshed Books ( Ogdensburg, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Viking Subject: FICTION_GENERAL Description: Very nice copy with pen initial on front pastedown and light rubbing to DJ top edge spine and on gilt of title. Scan available. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Nadine(ISBN: 0670810835) Cohen, Matt Price: 7,41 EUR Vendor: Griffin Books ( Victoria, BC, Canada) Publisher: Viking Description: Owner name on first page Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Nadine(ISBN: 0670810835) Cohen, Matt Price: 7,48 EUR Vendor: BooKWhereS ( BOLTON, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Viking, London Subject: FICTION Description: A handsome first edition with clean tight white pages having no inscriptions set in neat clean coverboards. The priced jacket has no tears, nicks, rubs, scuffs or creases, just negligible edge wrinkles. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Telling of Lies: A Mystery(ISBN: 0670810835) Findley, Timothy Price: 8,64 EUR Vendor: Prospero's Fine Books ( Phoenix, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Markham, Ontario Viking Pr 1986. Subject: MODERN LITERARY FIRST EDITIONS Description: 0670810835 Fine-/Fine in Mylar DJ, First Canadian Edition, Fine minus in fine DJ, in mylar. Signed by author. Light puffing to lower corner of front endpaper and first few pages., signed! (Edition:First Canadian Edition) All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Signed: Signed Nadine,(ISBN: 0670810835) Cohen, Matt Price: 9,07 EUR Vendor: ALMARK & CO. - Booksellers, ABAC, ILAB ( Thornhill,, ON, Canada) Publisher: Viking Penguin Books Canada, Toronto, 1986, Subject: 0-670-81083-5 Description: Advance Reader's Edition of the First Edition, Publisher's Promotional Letter laid in, 8/10 in illustrated wrappers as issued, no reading creases to spine, very slight rubbing to extremities otherwise a nice clean copy. Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Nadine(ISBN: 0670810835) Cohen, Matt Price: 9,26 EUR Vendor: c.f.neumann ( Moose Jaw, SK, Canada) Publisher: Viking, Markham, ON Subject: FICTION. CANADIAN AUTHOR. Description: Penguin Books Stamp inside front cover. Cloth spine bumped. Jacket panel edges faded. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Telling of Lies: A Mystery(ISBN: 0670810835) Findley, Timothy Price: 11,10 EUR Vendor: mothermac's ( toronto, ON, Canada) Publisher: Viking Pr, Toronto Description: 0670810835 Haspo name on inside board and the letter R in small marker A compelling story of Nadine Santangel, born in Nazi occupied France, life in Canada, student at the University of Toronto Department of Astronomy, the peace movement in the 1960's, passion, deceit, betrayal, self delusion, drugs, and incest. Binding: Hardcover NADINE.(ISBN: 0670810835) Cohen, Matt. Price: 11,52 EUR Vendor: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. ( Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Publisher: 1986 Viking Subject: FICTION STORY NOVEL HISTORY OCCUPATION WORLD WAR SACRIFICE CANADA SURVIVAL FAMILY ASTRONOMY VIOLENCE BETRAYAL Description: . Hard Cover. Book- VG. DJ- VG, edgewear. 9.5x6.5. 290pp. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Nadine(ISBN: 0670810835) Cohen, Matt Price: 12,28 EUR Vendor: Gallowglass Books ( Duncan, BC, Canada) Publisher: Viking/Penguin, Markham, Ontario Subject: CANADIAN FICTION COHEN, MATT Description: Canadian novel of war and violence, of heroism and betrayal, of science and ignorance.; CFIC; 290 pages. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
User comments to Nadine Thank You. Finally i found Nadine
|
Books of the day
KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS A GUIDE FOR OFFICERS FIRST DEGREE RITUAL Quotable Woman Henna Body Art Book - everything you need to create stunning temporary Tattoos Eastern Europe 1968-1984 Zarnia Experiment: Phase 3 - Deadline (Teens S.) BOURLOTAS FORTUNE Modern Medical Statistics CONVERGENCE NEW INTERCHANGE CLASS AUDIO CD 1 Zanzibar Chest

