NAKED IS THE BEST DISGUISE the death and resurrection...
|
Samuel Rosenberg Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: thriftbooks.com ( Auburn, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Description: Ex-Library Book. Purchasing this item helps support our library partners. Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Binding: Hardcover Samuel Rosenberg Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Atlanta Book Company ( Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Description: A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Binding: Softcover Samuel Rosenberg Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Archives Books, Inc. ( Edmond, OK, U.S.A.) Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Subject: MYSTERY SUSPENSE Description: Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. BUY WITH CONFIDENCE: 99% Positive feedback. Compare our prices and service to the competition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed Binding: Softcover Samuel Rosenberg Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: thriftbooks.com ( Auburn, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Description: Spend Less. Read More. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Binding: Softcover Samuel Rosenberg Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Experienced Books, LLC ( Perris, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Description: 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Samuel Rosenberg Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Experienced Books, LLC ( Perris, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Viking Press Description: 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Rosenberg, Samuel Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: JR Books ( Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.) Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Description: 0672519143 Bobbs-Merrill hardcover with very good dustjacket; small stain on edge not affecting text. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Naked is the Best Disguise: the Death & Resurrection of Sherlock Holmes(ISBN: 0672519143) Rosenberg, Samuel Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Calhoun Book Store ( Chaska, MN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill 1974. Subject: SHERLOCK HOLMES HOLMES, DOYLE, ARTHUR CONAN ISBN: 0672519143 Description: VG in G DJ. Spine ends bumped. DJ chipped around edges; lightly soiled. ISBN: 0672519143. 3rd printing edition. Binding is HB. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Rosenberg, Samuel Price: 0,99 EUR Vendor: Harvest Book Company ( Fort Washington, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) 1975-06-30 Description: Mass Market Paperback. Book, Very good condition. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ISBN: 0140040307 Binding: Softcover Rosenberg, Samuel Price: 0,99 EUR Vendor: Harvest Book Company ( Fort Washington, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) 1975-06-30 Description: Mass Market Paperback. Book, Very good condition. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ISBN: 0140040307 Binding: Softcover Rosenberg, Samuel Price: 1,47 EUR Vendor: Heroic Image ( Oxnard, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill. Description: 0672519143 Ex-library. Binding: Hardcover Rosenberg, Samuel Price: 1,85 EUR Vendor: Encore Books of Harvester ( St. Charles, MO, U.S.A.) Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Co NY Subject: FICTION Description: chipping, rubbing. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Rosenberg, Samuel Price: 2,19 EUR Vendor: These Old Books ( Farmington, CT, U.S.A.) Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) 1975. Description: 0140040307 Used - Acceptable. NAKED IS THE BEST DISGUISE The Death & Resurrection of Sherlock Holmes(ISBN: 0672519143) Rosenberg, Samuel Price: 2,19 EUR Vendor: Wintertime Used Books ( Rantoul, IL, U.S.A.) Publisher: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc Description: Pgs clean, tight, tanned. Personal libr sticker inside frt cover. DJ has been tape mended in numerous spots, spine, flaps and edges. Brown covers show minor wear to corners, edges, spine edges. Lt soiled pg edges. Loose hinges. ; 203 pages. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Rosenberg, Samuel Price: 2,22 EUR Vendor: Persephone's Books ( Gastonia, NC, U.S.A.) Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis, IN Subject: LITERARY CRITICISM; SHERLOCK HOLMES Description: 203 pp. Third printing. There is a small dent in the fore-edge of the front cover. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. The jacket is lightly rubbed along the upper and lower edges. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Rosenberg Samuel Price: 2,59 EUR Vendor: Dave's Olde Book Shop ( Redondo Beach, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Arlington Books Description: Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Rosenberg, Samuel Price: 2,60 EUR Vendor: Ahab Books ( Glencoe, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Penguin Subject: MYSTERY & CRIME FICTION Binding: Softcover Rosenberg, Samuel Price: 2,60 EUR Vendor: Ahab Books ( Glencoe, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Subject: MYSTERY & CRIME FICTION Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Rosenberg, Samuel Price: 2,96 EUR Vendor: Leigh's Favorite Books ( Sunnyvale, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Description: 0140040307 mass market in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Binding: Softcover Naked is the Best Disguise: The Death and Resurrection of Sherlock Holmes(ISBN: 9780851402376) Rosenberg, Samuel Price: 2,96 EUR Vendor: Powell's Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: ARLINGTON BOOKS Subject: 9780851402376 ___17-9780851402376-0 Description: HARDCOVER. USED, Standard. Binding: Hardcover Rosenberg, Samuel Price: 2,96 EUR Vendor: Ahab Books ( Glencoe, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Penguin Binding: Softcover Rosenberg, Samuel Price: 2,96 EUR Vendor: The Book Guardian ( Raymore, MO, U.S.A.) Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis Subject: SHERLOCK HOLMES FICTION Description: 203 pgs. Light shelf rubs and moderate yellowing to dj with light scattered soiling. Sound reading copy. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Rosenberg, Samuel, Illustrated by Geissmann, Robert Price: 2,96 EUR Vendor: Charles Ford Books + Media ( Whittier, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: NY: Penguin, 1975, NY Subject: LITERARY CRITICISM, BIOGRAPHY, MYSTERY GEISSMANN, ROBERT 0140040307 MYSTERY/SUSPENSE BIOGRAPHY/MEMOIR LITERATURE Description: Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. First Paperback Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Orig. pub. 1974 by Bobbs-Merrill. First paperback. Minor shelf wear, looks unread. Inside covers & pages browning as usual. 253 pp, including Index. Out of Print. Binding: Softcover Edition: First Edition Naked is the Best Disguise The Death and Resurrection of Sherlock Holmes(ISBN: 0851402372) Rosenberg, Samuel Price: 3,18 EUR Vendor: Zardoz Books ( Westbury, WIL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Arlington Books Subject: MYSTERY, LITERATURE & FICTION Description: 1st edition hardcover, fine book in fine dw, Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition ROSENBERG,SAMUEL Price: 3,34 EUR Vendor: Meador Books ( New York, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: PENGUIN-1975 Subject: LITERARY CRITICISM Description: good small paper. pages are browning. covers soiled. Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
User comments to NAKED IS THE BEST DISGUISE the death and resurrection... i enjoyed reading NAKED IS THE BEST DISGUISE the death and resurrection.... It's really great!
Thank You. Finally i found NAKED IS THE BEST DISGUISE the death and resurrection...
|
Books of the day
Flower Gardens CONVERGENCE KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS A GUIDE FOR OFFICERS FIRST DEGREE RITUAL NEW INTERCHANGE CLASS AUDIO CD 1 Henna Body Art Book - everything you need to create stunning temporary Tattoos Modern Medical Statistics Eastern Europe 1968-1984 Zanzibar Chest Quotable Woman BOURLOTAS FORTUNE


