Naked Manager
|
Naked Manager(ISBN: 021465351X) Heller, Robert Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Mullyjo Books ( Morecambe, LAN, United Kingdom) Description: Book may have slight shelf wear or creasing but is in fab condition *** Uk seller. All orders despatched within two working days. *** Naked Manager(ISBN: 021465351X) Robert Heller Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: www.anybookworld.com ( Lincoln, LIN, United Kingdom) Publisher: Barrie & Jenkins; Subject: BUSINESS Description: Cover slightly scuffed through use.Hardcover,Ex-Library,with usual stamps markings,in good all-round condition,no dust jacket,256pages., 500grams, ISBN:021465351X The Naked Manager(ISBN: 021465351X) Heller, Robert Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: Astley Book Farm ( Coventry, WAR, United Kingdom) Publisher: Barrie & Jenkins Subject: ECONOMICS Description: From the Largest Secondhand Bookshop in the Midlands Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Naked Manager(ISBN: 9780214653513) Robert Heller Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: BetterWorld.com ( Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Barrie&Jenkins Description: Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! Naked Manager(ISBN: 021465351X) Heller, Robert Price: 0,74 EUR Vendor: Happy Hour Books ( Seattle, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Barrie&Jenkins. Description: 021465351X. Binding: Hardcover The Naked Manager(ISBN: 021465351X) Heller, Robert Price: 2,15 EUR Vendor: Ginny6 Books ( Manchester, IL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Barrie & Jenkins, London Subject: 1972 NAKED MANAGER ROBERT HELLER MANAGEMENT MYTHS REALITIES OF BUSINESS Description: Very-nice, clean copy of this 1972 book - NO remainder marks or price clippings - The very-first page (blank) in book has been removed (most likely because previous owner's name was on that page) - NO other tears inside book - Tight spine - Bright pages - NO writing or marks inside book - 246 pages Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Naked Manager(ISBN: 9780214653513) Robert Heller Price: 2,65 EUR Vendor: Better World Books ( Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.) Publisher: Barrie&Jenkins Description: Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! NAKED MANAGER(ISBN: 021465351X) ROBERT HELLER Price: 3,23 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: BARRIE & JENKINS Description: Published by Barrie & Jenkins in 1972. Hardcover. Number of pages: 256. Ex. Library copy - usual stamps and marks. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY. #8360325 #31897 6BLA3X-H 8360325 (N01-20) (#31897 6BLA3X-H 8360325) Binding: Hardcover The Naked Manager(ISBN: 9780214653513) Robert Heller Price: 4,25 EUR Vendor: Book Lore (formerly Church Hill Books) ( Harden-Murrumburrah, NSW, Australia) Publisher: Barrie & Jenkins, London Description: 465 gms. Minor bumping and chipping to dj. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover NAKED MANAGER(ISBN: 021465351X) ROBERT HELLER Price: 5,65 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: BARRIE JENKINS Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 109081B3BLA3D* 1241459 1 (#25-72-H27-45) (109081B3BLA3D* 1241459 1) Binding: Hardcover NAKED MANAGER(ISBN: 021465351X) ROBERT HELLER Price: 5,65 EUR Vendor: Bookbarn International Ltd ( Bristol, SOM, United Kingdom) Publisher: BARRIE&JENKINS Description: Published by Barrie&Jenkins in 1972. Hardcover. Number of pages: 256. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8252948 #28152 133-H 8252948 (H29-48) (#28152 133-H 8252948) Binding: Hardcover Naked Manager(ISBN: 021465351X) Robert Heller Price: 6,74 EUR Vendor: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd. ( Galway, n/a, Ireland) Publisher: Barrie & Jenkins Description: 8vo. Explodes the myths surrounding 'good management' by suggesting that the sole responsibility of managers is to achieve results. 246p. Fine copy in a like dw. First Edition. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition Naked Manager(ISBN: 021465351X) Robert Heller Price: 6,74 EUR Vendor: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd. ( Galway, n/a, Ireland) Publisher: Barrie & Jenkins Description: 245p. Hardback. Rebound. Binding: Hardcover Naked Manager(ISBN: 021465351X) Robert Heller Price: 6,74 EUR Vendor: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd. ( Galway, n/a, Ireland) Publisher: Barrie & Jenkins Description: (9), 246 p. 23 cm. Hardback. Good ex-library copy with all faults.". Binding: Hardcover Naked Manager(ISBN: 9780214653513) Heller, Robert: Price: 10,00 EUR Vendor: papierplanet.de ( Krefeld, NW, Germany) Description: Truman Talley Books E. P. Dutton Adult , 1985. Gebundene Ausgabe es handelt sich um die Ausgabe von Truman Talley Books Dutton Adult aus 1985, ISBN 0525243143, SU etwas abgegriffen, sonst gut erhalten ISBN 9780214653513 - Kein Versand ins Ausland unter 10,00 Euro. Wirtschaft - industrial management - USA - Great Britain Binding: Hardcover THE NAKED MANAGER.(ISBN: 021465351X) Heller, Robert. Price: 11,52 EUR Vendor: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. ( Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Publisher: 1972 Barrie & Jenkins Subject: MANAGEMENT BUSINESS ORGANISATION REFERENCE Description: . First. Book- VG. Hard Cover. DJ- VG. 8.5x5.5. 246pp. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover The Naked Manager(ISBN: 9780214653513) Robert Heller Price: 12,59 EUR Vendor: Corona Books ( Corona del Mar, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Barrie and Jenkins, London Subject: MODERN SENSIBLE MANAGEMENT TECHNIQUES Description: Dust jacket has some tears, pages excellent, an indentation on cover Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition The Naked Manager(ISBN: 021465351X) Heller, Robert Price: 12,92 EUR Vendor: Blackman Books ( Winsford, Che, United Kingdom) Publisher: Barrie & Jenkins Ltd., London Subject: BUSINESS MANAGEMENT Description: "Potent medicine for anyone interested in running a business. Illustrated by examples, most of them hilarious, some of them incredible, and all of them absolutely true." Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Edition: First Edition THE NAKED MANAGER.(ISBN: 021465351X) Heller, Robert. Price: 15,29 EUR Vendor: Internet Bookshop UK Ltd. ( Gloucestershire, GLS, United Kingdom) Publisher: 1972 Barrie & Jenkins Subject: MANAGEMENT BUSINESS REFERENCE MANAGER FINANCE CONSULTANT Description: . First. Hard Cover. Book- VG. DJ- VG. 9x5.5. 246pp. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover THE NAKED MANAGER(ISBN: 021465351X) Heller, Robert Price: 15,93 EUR Vendor: CAT PURR BOOKS ( Bedford, KY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Barrie and Jenkins,London, UK,1972, First Edition Subject: BUSINESS Description: Hardcover, 245 pp, Near Fine in Very Good Jacket. Lightly bumped corners and jacket edge wear. Solid and square with tight clean text. No marks or writing. Book explodes the myths of "Good Management.", 021465351X Jacket: Jacket Binding: Hardcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
User comments to Naked Manager Thank You. Finally i found Naked Manager
i enjoyed reading Naked Manager. It's really great!
|
Books of the day
CONVERGENCE Henna Body Art Book - everything you need to create stunning temporary Tattoos Eastern Europe 1968-1984 Quotable Woman Modern Medical Statistics NEW INTERCHANGE CLASS AUDIO CD 1 Flower Gardens Zanzibar Chest KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS A GUIDE FOR OFFICERS FIRST DEGREE RITUAL BOURLOTAS FORTUNE

