Naked Lunch
|
Naked Lunch(ISBN: 039417108X) William S. Burroughs Price: 0,72 EUR Vendor: LOOK AT A BOOK ( Miamisburg, OH, U.S.A.) Publisher: Grove Press Subject: BURROUGHS WILLIAM S. GENERAL AAS CLASSICS PAPERBACK PRINTED BOOKS Description: COVER IS WORN. PAGES ARE LIGHTLY TANNED Clean, nice condition. Good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed! Binding: Softcover Naked Lunch (Harperperennial Classics)(ISBN: 0586085602) William S. Burroughs Price: 1,79 EUR Vendor: Book Logic UK ( Harlow, UK, United Kingdom) Publisher: Flamingo Description: Interesting read! Burroughs, William S. Price: 2,15 EUR Vendor: Alexander's Books ( Leamington Spa, WAR, United Kingdom) Publisher: New York: Grove Weidenfeld, 1991. Subject: WILLIAM S. BURROUGHS; NAKED LUNCH Description: Paperback VG+ condition. Binding: Softcover Naked Lunch (Harperperennial Classics)(ISBN: 0586085602) William S. Burroughs Price: 2,20 EUR Vendor: Dim and Distant ( Heathfield, E.Sx, United Kingdom) Publisher: Flamingo Subject: BURROUGHS WILLIAM S. GENERAL AAS CULT FICTION ENGLISH AGE FEATURE_TWO_BROWSE BIN P Description: PAPERBACK. A reading copy only. Sent by Royal Mail next business day Binding: Softcover Naked Lunch(ISBN: 0802132952) William S. Burroughs Price: 2,26 EUR Vendor: Hippo Books ( Newnan, GA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Grove Press Subject: BURROUGHS WILLIAM S. CLASSICS GENERAL AAS CONTEMPORARY PAPERBACK PRINTED BOOKS Description: USED Stained Edges;warer Our feedback rating says it all: Great service and fast delivery! We've shipped four million items to happy customers, and have one MILLION unique items ready to ship today! Binding: Softcover Naked Lunch(ISBN: 0802132952) Burroughs, William S. Price: 2,59 EUR Vendor: Randombooks ( Oakland, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Pr Subject: AMERICAN FICTION FICTIONAL WORKS AUTHOR Description: A great, NEVER read copy. Looks great and clean inside and out. Will ship immediately Binding: Softcover Naked Lunch(ISBN: 039417108X) Burroughs, William S. Price: 2,60 EUR Vendor: Book Break ( Pinawa, MB, Canada) Publisher: Grove Press Description: edges slightly worn, sale sticker on back cover - 255 Pages Binding: Softcover Naked Lunch(ISBN: 0802132952) Burroughs, William S. Price: 2,96 EUR Vendor: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar ( New Braunfels, TX, U.S.A.) Publisher: Grove Press, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A. Subject: AMERICAN FICTION FICTIONAL WORKS AUTHOR Description: Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear Binding: Softcover Naked Lunch (Harper Perennial Modern Classics)(ISBN: 0007204442) Burroughs, William S. Price: 3,43 EUR Vendor: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE ( Southport, MSY, United Kingdom) Publisher: HarperPerennial Description: 0007204442 ****BRAND NEW BOOK**** Naked Lunch : The Restored Text by William S. Burroughs Binding: Softcover Naked Lunch(ISBN: 0586085602) Burroughs, William S. Price: 3,43 EUR Vendor: Un Carretto Di Libri ( Bellinzona, TI, Switzerland) Publisher: Paladin, London Description: 201 p.buono stato Naked Lunch(ISBN: 039417108X) Burroughs, William S. Price: 3,67 EUR Vendor: Whodunit? ( Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Grove Press Evergreen Black Cat, New York Subject: LITERATURE AMERICAN LITERATURE. BEAT GENERATION. DRUG ABUSE--FICTION. RECOVERING ADDICTS--FICTION. WITHDRAWAL SYMPTOMS--FICTION. ALIENATION (SOCIAL PSYCHOLOGY)--FICTION. SATIRE. NARCOTICS. Description: cover chipped at spine bottom, front cover creased, remainder punch hole, pages clean. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Binding: Softcover Naked Lunch(ISBN: 0802130933) Burroughs, William S. Price: 3,67 EUR Vendor: Vashon Island Books ( Vashon, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Subject: AMERICAN FICTION FICTIONAL WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL LITERARY Description: wear and rubbing to extremities, mm, pb. Binding: Softcover Naked Lunch (1960s A)(ISBN: 0007115199) Burroughs, William S. Price: 3,66 EUR Vendor: CastleBookStore ( Kenilworth, ., United Kingdom) Description: Perfect, unread and undamaged. UK seller posting within 24 hours of sale, sooner if possible. Naked Lunch - TRADE PAPERBACK(ISBN: 0802132952) Burroughs, William S. Price: 3,70 EUR Vendor: SFCollector ( Omaha, NE, U.S.A.) Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A.: Grove Press, Inc. Subject: AMERICAN FICTION FICTIONAL WORKS AUTHOR Description: Grove Weidenfeld, 1992, 6th printing, trade paperback, 232 pages, 11.95 cover price, cover as pictured. Very good minus condition. Spine square, no cover tears, covers clean, some staining to open page edges, some edge wear, no writing or stamps or highlighting, no tears to pages, no dog eared pages, binding solid with no page splits, no odor. Overall, used with only minor flaws, solid. Binding: Softcover Naked Lunch(ISBN: 9780007204441) Burroughs, William S. Price: 4,07 EUR Vendor: Points West Fine Books ( Durango, CO, U.S.A.) Publisher: Grove Weidenfeld Subject: BEAT WRITERS BURROUGHS JUNK VIRUS NEWSPAPER SPOON NEAR EAST LITERATURE Description: Minor highlighting. Slight crease on front cover. Great reading copy. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 255 pages. Binding: Softcover Burroughs, William S[eward] Price: 4,00 EUR Vendor: Otto Schüngel ( Wien, ., Austria) Publisher: Ullstein, Frankfurt am Main, [West-]Berlin u. Wien Subject: BELLETRISTIK / FICTION, ROMANE NOVELS, EROTICA, RAUSCHGIFT DRUGS, AMERI KANISCHE LITERATUR AMERICAN LITERATURE Description: 238(2) S. (= Ullstein-Buch 2843). The Naked Lunch(ISBN: 3548028438) Burroughs, William S. Price: 4,00 EUR Vendor: Buch- und Kunstkabinett K. Moenter KG ( Meerbusch-Osterath, NRW, Germany) Publisher: Ullstein Verlag, Frankfurt am Main Subject: NAKED LUNCH, WILLIAM S. BURROUGHS Binding: Hardcover Naked Lunch(ISBN: 0586085602) William S. Burroughs Price: 4,31 EUR Vendor: Graham's Books ( Wootton Bassett, WIL, United Kingdom) Publisher: Flamingo Subject: FICTION Binding: Softcover Naked lunch(ISBN: 9780802132956) Burroughs, William S. Price: 4,36 EUR Vendor: Harvest Book Company ( Fort Washington, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Grove Press 1992; c1992 Subject: DRUG ABUSE FICTION. Description: Trade Paperback. xx, 255 p. 21 cm. Very good condition. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ISBN: 0802132952 Binding: Softcover Naked lunch(ISBN: 9780802132956) Burroughs, William S. Price: 4,36 EUR Vendor: Harvest Book Company ( Fort Washington, PA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Grove Press 1992; c1992 Subject: DRUG ABUSE FICTION. Description: Trade Paperback. xx, 255 p. 21 cm. Very good condition. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * ISBN: 0802132952 Binding: Softcover Naked Lunch(ISBN: 0802132952) William S. Burroughs Price: 4,41 EUR Vendor: ReadersAnonymous ( Naperville, IL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Grove Press Description: Excellent condition. Slight shelf wear. Free Tracking information available. Jacket: Jacket Binding: Softcover Naked Lunch(ISBN: 0802132952) Burroughs, William S.; Odier, Daniel Price: 4,41 EUR Vendor: Barsoom Books ( torrance, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Subject: AMERICAN FICTION FICTIONAL WORKS AUTHOR Description: Appears to be unread, tight and unbroken spine, lovely cover; you'll bethrilled with this book! 100% satisfaction guaranteed!!! Binding: Softcover Naked Lunch(ISBN: 0802132952) Burroughs, William S. Price: 4,41 EUR Vendor: Vashon Island Books ( Vashon, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Grove/Atlantic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Subject: AMERICAN FICTION FICTIONAL WORKS AUTHOR GENERAL LITERARY Binding: Softcover Naked Lunch(ISBN: 0802132952) Burroughs, William S. Price: 4,44 EUR Vendor: Books End ( Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: NY Grove 1992. Subject: BEAT GENERATION 0-8021-3295-2 Description: VG in softcover. Binding is trade PB. Binding: Softcover Naked Lunch(ISBN: 0802132952) Burroughs, William S. Price: 4,44 EUR Vendor: Priceless Books ( Urbana, IL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Subject: CLASSICS Description: 232pp. Corners & ends of spine rubbed. Binding: Softcover Didn't found what your searching for? Please try our advanced search:
User comments to Naked Lunch Thank You. Finally i found Naked Lunch
|
Books of the day
Quotable Woman Modern Medical Statistics KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS A GUIDE FOR OFFICERS FIRST DEGREE RITUAL AMENDED PRINTED PATENT APPLICATION NUMBER 16.061* FOR IMPROVEMENTS IN COAT-COLLARS. (1910) NEW INTERCHANGE CLASS AUDIO CD 1 Friendship in death; in twenty letters from the dead to the living. To which are added, Letters moral and entertaining, in prose and verse.. Sword of the Golden Stud BOURLOTAS FORTUNE Eastern Europe 1968-1984 Zanzibar Chest

